Molly Meowchi

Pan-Asian Restaurants in Virginia Beach, Virginia

5.0 (6)

CategoryPan-Asian Restaurants
Address1408 N Great Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
StreetNorth Great Neck Road
AreaVirginia Beach, Virginia
Phone(757) 797-6888
Google rating 5.0 (6)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 17, 2026

Hours

Monday12–9 pm
Tuesday12:30–9 pm
Wednesday12:30–9 pm
Thursday12:30–9 pm
Friday12–9 pm
Saturday12–9 pm
SundayClosed

About Molly Meowchi

Experience the perfect blend of Japanese and Korean cuisine at our restaurant.

We proudly serve authentic Japanese ramen, crispy Korean fried chicken, fresh appetizers, handcrafted Mochi Donuts, and premium cheesecakes. Every dish is prepared with quality ingredients and attention to detail to deliver a memorable dining experience. Popular favorites include our Ramen, Spicy Ramen, Korean Chicken, Mochi Donuts, and creamy cheesecakes available in a variety of flavors.

Whether you’re stopping by for lunch, dinner, or a dessert, our goal is to provide delicious food, excellent service, and a warm atmosphere for every guest.

Join us and discover why our ramen, Korean fried chicken, and handcrafted desserts have become local favorites.

How Molly Meowchi compares with other pan-asian restaurants in Virginia Beach

Before you go

  • Ask about allergens when you order: US food law names nine major allergens (milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy and sesame), and kitchens can tell you which dishes contain them.
  • Restaurant inspection results are kept by the city or county health department; many publish them online or post the latest grade at the door.
  • For table service a tip of 15–20% is customary; at counter-service places tipping is optional.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jessie Taylor a week ago

Good food

Mrs. Odom 3 weeks ago

I love the Ramen and the mochi donuts love it there i kinda always spend to much bc I get so many items but it's GREAT LOVE IT

Skye Weiss 4 weeks ago

Michael Hillier a month ago

Great service, kind folks, great food

Courtney Smith 3 months ago

The lady at the counter was very friendly. The boba that I got was excellent and the donuts too.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Molly Meowchi located?

Molly Meowchi is at 1408 N Great Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454, in Virginia Beach, Virginia. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Molly Meowchi?

Molly Meowchi is listed as a pan-asian restaurant.

What are the hours of Molly Meowchi?

Published hours are Monday: 12–9 pm; Tuesday: 12:30–9 pm; Wednesday: 12:30–9 pm; Thursday: 12:30–9 pm; Friday: 12–9 pm; Saturday: 12–9 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Molly Meowchi open on Sunday?

No, Molly Meowchi is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Molly Meowchi?

You can call Molly Meowchi at (757) 797-6888.

How is Molly Meowchi rated on Google?

Molly Meowchi has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews.

Does Molly Meowchi have a website?

Yes, the website of Molly Meowchi is mollymeowchi.com (linked on this page).

More pan-asian restaurants in Virginia Beach

All pan-asian restaurants in Virginia Beach β†’

Penang Town Malaysian Cuisine

Pan-Asian Restaurants Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia

649 Newtown Rd #109, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

4.9 (168)

United buffet

Pan-Asian Restaurants Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia

Virginia Beach, VA 23451

Other categories in Virginia Beach

Popular searches